No. 1577, Renesancni zamek-Pysely u Prahy, CZ
Pyšely Chateau
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

EN
The history of Pyšely chateau is not know much. The chateau was rebuilt from the original fort in the 18th century.
There were two larger renovations in 1820 and 1838. Then was built a tower and several other objects.

Before 1908, the chateau was modernized inside. The chapel, canceled in 1862, is preserved baroque stone portal. The facade of the chateau is a simple, rectangular windows on the ground floor with semicircular parapets and decorated fields above windows, in the second floor of the rectangular window. There is a balcony on poles on the side of the garden.

At present the chateau serves as a retirement home.

CZ
O historii vzniku zámku pyšely není mnoho známo. Zámek vznikl prestavbou z puvodní tvrze v 18. století.
V letech 1820 a 1838 probehly vetší rekonstrukce. Byla pristavena vež a nekolik dalších objektu.

Pred r. 1908 byl zámek uvnitr zmodernizován. Z kaple, zrušené r. 1862, se zachoval kamenný barokní portál. Fasáda zámku je jednoduchá, v prízemí obdélníková okna s parapety a polokruhovými zdobenými nadokeními poli, v druhém patre obdélníková okna. Na strane do zahrady je balkón na sloupech.

V soucasné dobe zámek slouží jako Domov duchodcu.
Where can you get this wooden stamp.: N 49° 52.564 W 014° 40.620