120-122 E. Randolph - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
This building is on the north side of the downtown area, northeast of the courthouse.

This is a two-story brick building, constructed in the Commercial/Late Victorian style, built in 1915. The occupancy at 120 and the second floor area are currently vacant. The ground floor occupancy at 122 is vacant and once housed Cliff's Camera and Digital.

The second level has two bays, separated by brick pilasters. Each bay has four single windows with 9/6 double hung sashes. A belt course of header bricks beneath the windows forms the sills. Above the windows is a band of raised brick and brick crosses. The upper parapet wall uses raised bricks and basketweave panels to form three sections. A stepped parapet has brick edging.

There are two identical storefronts, each with a single aluminum and glass entry door to the left, with four display windows on the right. The transom area is covered with fiberglass panels. A flat canopy is mounted over each storefront, supported by tie rods.

This building is Item 54 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District