Union Cemetery - Macedon, NY
18T E 307753 N 4772989
Coordinates are to the gate at a small rural cemetery with no sign, but which is noted on maps as "Union Cemetery". Its residents are not limited to Civil War soldiers and sailors, although there are a half dozen of those...
Location: New York, United States

The oldest gravestones read date of death in the 1830s. Then there are the 26 Erie Canal laborers that were struck down by "canal fever" (related to malaria?) in 1846 and commemorated in a roadside historical marker outside the cemetary (visit link) After that are the Civil War fallen, followed by more recently departed.

I would guess there are about 100 gravestones here, but I don't think all 26 of the Erie Canal labors have their own tombstones.