102-104 W. Randolph - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
This building once housed Montgomery Ward.

This is a three-story brick building constructed in 1934 in the Colonial Revival style. It is currently occupied by a chiropractic office.

The hip roof is shingled with tile. The upper floor in the roof area has three dormers, each containing an arched 9/6 wood double hung window under a tile shingled gabled roof. Small pilasters with capitals are located to either side of the windows.

Three second and third floor windows are continuous, are framed in wood and have 12/16 double hung windows. A row of recessed wood balusters are located under each window. The windows have wood cornices and brackets above them. At the corners, the upper wall has brick quoins. A belt course of raised brick and horizontal channels decorates this upper wall.

A flat metal awning runs the full width of the first floor, and the exterior ground floor facade is granite. A centered entrance on the south side has two aluminum and glass doors with overlights, and sets in an angled, tiled and recessed entry. Pairs of display windows flank this entrance, and have granite kickplates.

This building is Item 50 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District