116-118 W. Randolph - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
A shared two-story facade covers the original one and two-story buildings.

This is a one and two-story building, constructed in the Commercial style in 1910. A two-story painted facade covers the building.

The upper floor has four single windows that are currently shuttered. Pilasters at the right and left, and a pilaster at the center appear to be covered with a Masonite-like covering. The roof line is flat and has metal flashing.

There are two mirror-image storefronts, both covered with a single cloth awning. The tiled entrance is at the center and consists of a single aluminum and glass door to each unit, with a sidelight and overlight. Large display windows with stone kickplates flank the entrance.

The unit at 118 is occupied by Hairtiques Salon. 116 houses Brand Name Xchange, a teen clothing store. This building is Item 47 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District

Nearest NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings