120 W. Randolph - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
This building was constructed three years after Oklahoma statehood.

This is a two-story brick building in the Commercial/Late Victorian style, constructed in 1910. It is currently occupied by Serendipity, a home decor business.

The upper floor has four single windows mounted in a slightly recessed area. These are metal framed windows with a fixed unit above, and a single hung unit beneath. There is a soldier brick lintel with a row of sailor bricks above. The upper parapet wall has a recessed panel with three short stepped pilasters. The area beneath the roof line is quite decorative, with the use of recessed brick channels, one brick wide and either ten or twelve bricks long. The flat parapet has metal flashing.

An oval sign reading Serendipity is centered above the storefront, with a metal coach light to either side. A cloth awning covers the storefront. The clerestories are extant, but are covered. The first floor exterior walls are covered with a rough-cut regular course stone veneer. The entrance is deeply recessed in a tile portico. There are numerous wood-framed display windows, with a set of two wood-glazed panel doors.

This building is Item 46 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District