130 W. Randolph - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
14S E 600471 N 4028669
This is an attractive building, one of the first constructed in Enid, located directly north of the courthouse square.

This is a two-story painted brick building in the Commercial/Late Victorian style, constructed in 1902. It appears to possibly be part of a larger facade that has been altered over the years.

The second floor has two pairs of windows which are 6/6 double hung. Each pair has a large arch above, formed by three rows of sailor bricks. A fanlight over each pair of windows has six pie-shaped panes. The arches spring from a stone belt course above each set of windows. The framework and sills are wood. Two rows of outwardly laid brick decorate the upper parapet wall.

An exposed steel lintel divides the first and second floor, with a cast iron column on the right. The clerestories are extant, but are covered. A flat canopy is constructed over a deeply recessed, tiled entry. The entrance is a single aluminum and glass door, with a large sidelight on the left, and an overlight. Large display windows flank the entrance, with tiled kick plates.

The building is currently occupied by Encompass Financial Advisors, property appraisers. This building is Item 42 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District

130 W. Randolph Enid, OK 73701