Thomas Perry Homestead Windmill - Wyoming
12T E 527084 N 4834039
Windmill on historic Thomas Perry Homestead in the Mormon Row Historic District in Grand Teton National Park.
Location: Wyoming, United States

This metal windmill was placed on the National Register of Historic Places as a contributing structure of the Mormon Row Historic District on June 5, 1997. According to the National Register of Historic Places Registration Form this windmill was installed in 1946 to power a generator in basement of the house. The Thomas Perry Homestead was established in 1913 and was purchased in 1945 by the Chambers family in 1945 who owned the adjacent homestead.
Purpose: Electricity

Open to the public: no