Venango Valley Inn and Golf Course
A beautiful public course in northwestern Pennsylvania.

Situated on the banks of French Creek, the Venango Valley Inn & Golf Course is a family owned establishment, rich in Pennsylvania history and hospitality. Venango Valley Golf Course is a public, daily fee 18 hole golf course with a fully automated driving range with natural grass tees and two practice greens. An historic inn, built in 1838 serves as the foundation of the clubhouse. In the clubhouse you’ll find one of the finest restaurants in Northwest Pennsylvania. You’ll also find a friendly, full service bar featuring everything from Sprague Brew (microbrew) specialties to Australian Shiraz. Open year round, the restaurant specializes in Italian, Steaks and Seafood, and also serves a variety of sandwiches, salads, vegetarian and healthy heart entrees.
Public or Private Course: Public

Holes: 18