Rozhledna Kamenný vrch - Brno, Czech Republic
33U E 613388 N 5448951
The reconstructed tower in the park in Brno-New Lískovec / Rekonstruovaná rozhledna v lesoparku v Brne-Novém Lískovci
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

[CS]
Rozhlednu pod Kamenným vrchem, v lesoparku v brnenské ctvrti Nový Lískovec, tvorí betonová terasa asi pet metru nad terénem, ke které vede betonový tubus schodište. Puvodní stavba vznikla ve 20. letech minulého století, dlouhou dobu byla nevyužívána a chátrala. V soucasné dobe je opravena a pripravuje se její bežný provoz.

[EN]
A observation tower under Stone hill (Kamenný vrch), in the park in the neighborhood of New Lískovec constitute concrete terrace about five meters above the ground, which leads to a concrete staircase tube. The original building was founded in the 20th the last century, long unused, was dilapidated. At the present time is fixed and is preparing for its normal operation.

Visit: (visit link)
Height of Look-Out Tower in feet: 16.00