206 W. Randolph - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
This is a easternmost of four similar buildings in this block of W. Randolph.

This is a two-story painted brick building, constructed in 1906 in the Commercial/Late Victorian style. It was constructed two years after the three buildings to its west, which are almost identical. The building is currently occupied by Affinity Fitness Beauty Spa.

It is difficult to see the features of the building due to the large tree planted at the curb. The upper floor has two sets of paired windows which are 1/1 double hung with metal framing. The sills are stone, and arched lintels are formed with three rows of sailor bricks. As with the other three buildings, there is a row of raised brick crosses on the upper wall, and the flat parapet has metal facing.

The clerestories are present and are covered with stucco. A flat awning overhangs the storefront, which has an off-centered entry which is recessed. There is a single aluminum and glass entry door which has an overlight and sidelight. The display windows have wood kick plates.

This building is Item 34 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District