216 W. Randolph - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
14S E 600375 N 4028672
This building is located in a block with several contributing buildings, all in excellent condition and beautifully representative of early statehood Oklahoma.

This is a two-story painted brick building in the Commercial style, constructed in 1912. It is currently occupied by Johnson's Jewelry on the ground floor. The upper floor appears to be vacant.

The second floor has four 1/1 double hung windows with metal framing. The sills are stone and the lintels are formed using soldier and sailor bricks. Above each window is a stone diamond-shaped detail, and above all the windows are four ogee arches. The upper wall has three layers of stepped brick and stone coping.

The storefront has covered clerestories with an angled cloth awning covering. The single door is recessed with a tiled entry and consists of an aluminum and glass door with sidelights and an overlight. Two display windows on each side of the entry have small metal-faced kickplates. To the right of the storefront is the door to the second floor, which is aluminum and glass with an overlight.

This building is Item 29 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District