218 W. Randolph - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
This building has an unusual roof line, with five heights to its stepped parapet.

This is a two-story brick building, painted white. It was constructed in the Commercial/Late Victorian style in 1910. The current occupant is Your Credit Incorporated, a loan company.

The second floor has four single windows which are metal-framed 1/1 double hung. They are framed with raised brick and have stone stills. The upper floor appears to be vacant. Above the windows is a belt course of layered brick, with decorative pendants at each end. Raised brick panels decorate the upper wall. The parapet is stepped upwardly to the center, in five heights, and has stone coping.

The storefront has a single aluminum and glass entry door with an overlight. This entry is off-centered to the left with one display window to the left, and two to the right. The storefront is supported by two cast iron posts. The clerestories are in place, but are covered and the storefront is covered with an arched cloth awning. The kickplates beneath the windows are paneled and trimmed with metal.

This building is Item 28 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District