220 W. Randolph - Enid Downtown Historic District - Enid, OK
This is one of the older buildings in the downtown area, northwest of the courthouse square.

This is a three-story painted brick building in the Commercial/Late Victorian style, constructed in 1913. It is a dignified looking building, which is currently occupied on the ground floor by Muncy Photo. The second and third floor windows have curtains and it could not be determined if they are occupied at this time.

Four recessed brick channels on the upper floors divide the building into two bays. Each bay has a set of paired windows on each floor. These are 1/1 metal framed, double hung windows with brick sills. The sills are part of a belt course which runs across the width of the facade. The lintels are formed using one row each of soldier and sailor bricks. The upper wall has several rows of outwardly set bricks, with four decorative brick details at the roof line.

An exposed steel lintel separates the first and second floors. The clerestories are extant, but are covered. To the left of the storefront, a metal panel door with an overlight leads to the upper floors. The ground floor occupancy has a centered recessed entry, with a single aluminum and glass door which has sidelights and an overlight. Single display windows flank the entry. The kickplates under the windows are trimmed and are covered with a painted Masonite-like covering. There is an angled cloth awning over the complete storefront.

This building is Item 27 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Enid Downtown Historic District