The Rex Hotel and Bar - Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Built in 1927 as a two story French garage, the Rex Hotel was expanded into a 6-floor trading center in 1959. It is located in the heart of Ho Chi Minh City.
Location: Vietnam

The Rex Hotel is a luxury 5 stars hotel offering its guests 284 individually designed rooms including 80 luxurious Suites and one Presidential Suite.

The hotel has five restaurants, including the famous Rooftop Garden restaurant and bar, where you can enjoy a drink or a meal overlooking the entire city.

For over 80 years, the Rex has been a landmark, as well as a witness of the ups and downs of Ho Chi Minh City’s history. It has long been a favorite hotel among visitors to Ho Chi Minh City not only because of its central location, but also because of its stunning architecture and quirky decor. The Rex hotel also appeared in many movies related to the Vietnam War.

Address
141 Nguyen Hue Street