Panther Creek Park Disc Golf Course - Owensboro, KY
Disc golf course at Panther Creek Park in Owensboro, KY
Location: Kentucky, United States

This is an 18 hole disc golf course located in Panther Creek Park in Owensboro, KY. It is in the Panther Creek Park South section of the park, near the trailhead of the Trail of Dreams.

The course is fairly new, built in 2005, and is mostly in an open field. A few holes are located in wooded areas, but for the most part, the course is completely open with little hazard. or change in elevation. There are 2 holes that are long distance (over 400 feet).

According to online review sites, this is one of the worst navigated courses ever built. There has been and still in progress work on the course and even redefining where each hole is and the order of which baskets are which hole. From the sounds of it, it is one to avoid unless you like frustration.
Number of Holes: 18

Cost: 0.00 (listed in local currency)