Uhr Pfarrkirche Scharnitz, Tirol, Austria
Location: Tirol, Austria

[DE]

Das Zifferblatt der Uhr ist direkt auf die Mauer gemalt. In den Ecken reichliche Verzierungen, schwarze römische Ziffern. Goldene Zeiger mit schwarzen Enden.

Pfarrkirche Maria Hilf - Scharnitz

"Pfarrkirche zu Maria Hilf, 1796 erbaut, zwei Mal durch Brand zerstört und 1954 als eine der modernsten Kirchen Tirols renoviert. Hochaltar: Schutzmantelmadonna. " - Quelle: (visit link)

[EN]

The clock face is painted on the wall. In the corners of abundant ornaments, black Roman numerals. Gold hands with black ends.

Parish Church of Mary Help - Scharnitz

"Maria Hilf parish church, built in 1796, destroyed twice by fire and renovated in 1954 as one of the most modern churches the high altar of Tyrol: Our Lady of Mercy.." - Source: (visit link)
Status: Working

Display: Mounted