Pearson's Twice Sold Tales - Nampa, ID
11T E 535583 N 4825133
This family owned used book store has been in the same location in the historic downtown district of Nampa, Idaho, for 18 years. They feature a good selection of vintage and antique books.
Location: Idaho, United States

From the store's official web site:

Two floors of books from Art to Zoology

Welcome to Pearson’s Twice Sold Tales, LLC where books have been sold and traded for over eighteen years. Over the years [we have] always maintained a philosophy of selling and trading books of every description and subject. As we trade daily, our stock is always changing.

[Our] philosophy is that everyone should have the opportunity to buy and trade their books at the best possible price. As an independent bookseller we offer you an outlet where you can get the books you need at a price you can afford. We carry a huge selection of vintage, out of print publications and a wide variety of children’s books.

Pearson’s Twice Sold Tales, LLC is a family owned, service oriented bookstore. Dedicated to readers of every persuasion, [we]have been located in historic downtown Nampa for over eighteen years. We feature thousands of titles in just about every subject category you can imagine!
Name: Pearson's Twice Sold Tales

Address/Location: