židovský hrbitov / the Jewish cemetery, Rokytnice v Orlických horách, Czech republic
33U E 604900 N 5557750
Remnants of the Jewish cemetery, founded in 1718, the damaged severely during the German occupation. Contains about 19 ??tombstones from the 18th century until 1925.
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

Hrbitov se nachází na stráni zalesneného pahorku, asi 400 m od námestí, za ríckou Hvezdnou. Hrbitov je krome západní strany ohranicen pouze mladými smrcky. Na západní strane je puvodní prístupová cesta a zbytek na sucho stavené kamenné zídky Na ploše 752 m2 se uchovalo 19 náhrobních kamenu, vcetne poškozené stély místního prozaika Moritze Reicha.

The cemetery is located on a hillside, about 400 meters from the square, above the river Hvezdná. On the western side of the original access road and the rest of the dry stone walls built by the area of ??752 m2 with 19 preserved tombstones, including damaged stele local novelist Moritz Reich.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1718