Rejdiste / Krkonose, CZ
CS: Rozcesti turisticke znacky v Krkonosich / EN: Signpost of marked-trails in Krkonose
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

CS: Rozcestnik se nachazi na krizeni zlute a modre turisticke znacky na Rejdisti. O rozcestnik se stara Klub ceskych turistu a naposledy byl obnoven v roce 2006. Na rozcestniku jsou dale umisteny smerovky odkazujici na horske boudy. V roce 2011 byl u rozcesti zrizen turisticky pristresek.

EN: The signpost is placed at the crossing of yellow and blue marked-trails at Rejdiste. The signpost is maintained by Czech Tourist Club (KCT) and it was renovated in 2006 for the last time. This signpost also show directions to chalets. There was built a shelter for tourists in 2011.
Date placed: 01/01/2006

Historic significance:
CS: Az do 90. let minuleho stoleti se rozcestnik nachazel asi sto padesat metru severneji. Pote byla modra znacka preznacena a rozcestnik byl posunut na Horskou silnici. EN: Until 1990 the signpost stood about 150 meters northwards. Then the blue trail was remarked and the singpost was moved to its todays position at the Mountain Road.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Vrchlabi