Delta Gamma - University of Nevada Reno - Reno, NV
Delta Gamma is a Sorority at the University of Nevada Reno in Reno, Nevada.
Location: Nevada, United States

Delta Gamma offers to women of all ages a rich heritage based on principles of personal integrity, personal responsibility and intellectual honesty. Its primary purpose is to foster high ideals of friendship, promote educational and cultural interests, create a true sense of social responsibility, and develop the finest qualities of character.

Delta Gamma was founded in 1873 at Oxford Mississippi Lewis School for Girls. At the University of Nevada Reno it was founded on February 2, 2002. It's Founding Principles are: Personal Integrity, Personal Responsibility, Intellectual Honesty, Friendship, Honor, Loyalty. Chapter Strengths are: Diversity, Campus Involvement, Lifelong Networking, Foundation (Service for Sight).
Type: Sorority

Name: Other (not Listed)