Edward VII - London, UK
This equestrian statue of Edward VII is located in Waterloo Place.
Location: London, United Kingdom

This 1924 bronze statue of Edward VII is by Sir Betram Mackennal and depicts the King on horseback. The horse has his left fore hoof raised as if in a ceremonial march.
The inscription on the plinth reads:

"Edwarvs VII
Rex Imperator
1901 - 1910"

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us that Edward (1841-1910):

"...was King of the United Kingdom and the British Dominions and Emperor of India from 22 January 1901 until his death in 1910. He was the first British monarch of the House of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, which was renamed the House of Windsor by his son, George V.

Before his accession to the throne, Edward held the title of Prince of Wales longer than anyone else,[1] and was the second longest-serving heir apparent in British history.[2] During the long reign of his mother, Queen Victoria, he was largely excluded from political power and came to personify the fashionable, leisured elite.

The Edwardian era, which covered Edward's reign and was named after him, coincided with the start of a new century and heralded significant changes in technology and society, including powered flight and the rise of socialism. Edward played a role in the modernisation of the British Home Fleet, the reform of the Army Medical Services,[3] and the reorganisation of the British Army after the Second Boer War. Edward fostered good relations between Great Britain and other European countries, especially France, for which he was popularly called "Peacemaker", but his efforts were unable to prevent the outbreak of World War I in 1914."
Monarch Ranking: King / Queen

Proper Title and Name of Monarch: King of the United Kingdom and the British Dominions and Emperor of India Edward VII

Country or Empire of Influence: King of the United Kingdom and the British Dominions and Emperor of India