The Cock Pit - Denbigh to Cardiff - Wales.
30U E 480749 N 5704110
The Cockpit was built in the yard of the Hawk and Buckle Inn, Denbighshire, in the seventeenth century. It was used, of course, for cockfighting – a violent and extremely cruel activity by today’s standards.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The Cock pit was moved to St fagans, Welsh folk Museum, Stone by stone in 1965.

"Both covered and open air pits were used for cockfights. The circular indoor cockpit re-erected at St Fagans: National History Museum stood originally in the yard of the Hawk and Buckle Inn, Denbigh, and although its exact date is uncertain, may well have been built during the late seventeenth century.

Since none of the cockpit’s original indoor fixtures remained when it was acquired by the Museum in 1965, the centre stage, surrounding gangway and two-tiered seating accommodation are all modern constructions."

Source:- (visit link)

How it was moved: Disassembled