Norms Restaurant - Anaheim, CA
This Norms restaurant has a cool vintage sign that was probably once neon in Anaheim, California.

"NORMS Restaurants made its debut in 1949 when Norm Roybark, a Los Angeles native, opened his first NORMS Coffee Shop near the famed Hollywood corner of Sunset and Vine. Open 24 hours a day, seven days a week for breakfast, lunch, dinner and in between, we continue to honor the promise of our historic neon sign which read, “We Never Close”. Still owned and operated by the Roybark family, NORMS Restaurants continues to thrive in an era that has seen many trendy restaurants come and go.

Today there are 18 NORMS Restaurants, all located in Southern California. Our management teams are committed to Norm Roybark’s original vision of providing “Great Food, Great Service and Great Value.”

Our dishes are prepared with the freshest ingredients. In fact, most are made from scratch. From steak-n-eggs to crisp, mouth watering salads, our NORMS customer is sure to find a dish to satisfy their craving.

A place where friends, family and couples of all ages congregate at anytime, day or night. It's a friendly place where you can be yourself, be waited on, have good food, and most importantly, celebrate life.

NORMS Restaurants. Where Life Happens."

-- Source