Torre do Bairro da Petrogal - Bobadela, Portugal
Water tower located in Bobadela north of Lisbon.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

Water Tower near the Bairro Petrogal in Bobadela, north of Lisbon.
Bairro da Petrogal (Petrogal Neighbourhood) was built by Petrogal (Portuguese Petrol Company today named Galp) near the company facilities to house his workers.
The water tower is located in the top of the hill facing with a beautifull view over the Tagus and the nearby City of Sacavem. It´s a construction that resembles two cones melted together with the particularity of having a larger structure at the base (cilinder shape) where there´s probably some machinery. It´s painted white with several orange cats in diferent opsitions painted in it. The base is painted with grafithy.