Super Service Clock - Rochester, NY
18T E 288686 N 4781453
This building at 200 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 used to be a Hallman's Chevrolet dealership, complete with engine service, and the sign advertises "Super Service". In addition, though, this is a working clock with neon hands.
Location: New York, United States

The building is now a trendy coffee spot (coincidentally called Spot Coffee) and lunch place. The building is historically significant (although I don't believe it is a National Registry of Historic Places site), and the new proprietors have kept the Art Deco style inside and out, with a few modern adjustments.

The website listed below is a locator for SPoT Coffee. You have to scroll down to the fifth entry to see this location, and they happen to have a picture taken at dusk, with the clock lights in fine display.
Business Name: Hallman's Chevrolet

Business Type: Other