See's Candies - University Mall - Orem, UT
This See's Candies is located with the University Mall in Orem, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

This See's Candies store is located inside the University Mall at 575 West University Parkway in Orem, Utah. As one of my favorite chocolate stores, it is definitely worth a visit.

From the See's website:

"See's Candies is a premiere chocolate candy store that has been specializing in high quality chocolates and friendly, old-fashioned service since 1921. See's has maintained an excellent reputation by producing the best possible boxed chocolates from only the finest grade raw ingredients. We offer over 100 varieties of candies and chocolates in all. Whether you're looking for custom chocolate assortments, nuts & chews, or decadent chocolate truffles, at See's there's something delicious for every candy lover!

See's Famous Old Time Candies® are well known and loved throughout the West where the company was founded in 1921. If you were to visit a See's Candy store, you would find a sparkling clean black and white shop where your candies would be packed to order as you made your candy selection. See's reputation for friendly old-fashioned service remains unrivaled.

To produce the best possible boxed chocolates, we at See's acquire the choicest and finest grade raw ingredients from all over the world. Making over 100 varieties of candies, we have maintained our reputation for excellence by strict adherence to See's "Quality Without Compromise®" motto.

See's is headquartered in South San Francisco, California with kitchens located in both Los Angeles and South San Francisco delivering fresh chocolates and candies to over 200 See's shops in the West where See's Candies are a "Happy Habit®"."
Store Type: Chocolatier

Specialty: Chocolates and Chocolate Gifts