Bargoed Railway Viaduct, Wales.
30U E 483998 N 5727135
Bargoed Railroad Viaduct is a seven arch bridge that carries the active Rhymney to Cardiff railway line.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The Bargoed Viaduct Bridge crosses the Rhymney Valley, Factory Road (A469) and the Rhymney River.
The Southbound train from Rhymney crosses the Viaduct just before it arrives at Bargoed Station, and then departs the Station towards Cardiff through the tunnel under the Road bridges.

There are approx 20-30 trains daily, crossing Bargoed Viaduct bridge.

The 330 feet long Bargoed Viaduct Bridge has seven arches that span across the Rhymney Valley, Factory Road (A469) and the Rhymney River.

Bargoed Viaduct was apparently designed by Edmond Coignet, (according to the internet) but I am not so sure when it was built, out of the hundreds of photos on the internet 1866 is the earliest photos shown. There seems to be very little data on this viaduct compared with Hengoed viaduct, just a few miles away. The photo date contradicts Edmond Coignet as the builder as he would have been only 10 years old in 1866.
We can now safely rule out Coignet as the designer, as the bridge was finished in time for the Bargoed Railway station to run the first rail service in 1858
Length of bridge: 330 feet

Height of bridge: 60 feet