First Church of Christ, Scientist - Glen Ellyn
16T E 411440 N 4637154
Everyone is invited to come hear the sermon read from the Bible and Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures.
Location: Illinois, United States

The study room and media room offers many resources, ranging from The Bible and Science And Health with Key to the Scriptures by Mary Baker Eddy... through international newspaper, The Christian Science Monitor... to contemporary books, pamphlets, videos, CDs and cassettes... and historical archives dating to the 1800s.

A librarian is there to answer any questions you may have... but you are free to explore their resources on your own, including the Lending Library and the Weekly Bible Lessons which are read in Church on Sunday.

Books, tapes and CD's are available for purchase. They also have many items for children including Ten Commandment and Beatitude flash cards, posters, CD's and books.
How date of building was determined: Other

Address/Location: