Museum of Cham Sculpture - Danang, Vietnam
The Museum of Cham Sculpture is located at the intersection of Trung Nu Vuong and Bach Dang Streets in Danang City.
Location: Vietnam

The Museum of Cham Sculpture was built in 1915 with the financial support of the French Far-East Research Institute in Vietnam. This museum houses the most extensive collection of Cham art worldwide.

The museum displays approximately 300 sculptures, among which some are made from terracotta. The sculptures were collected from Cham Temples and towers throughout Central Vietnam, more specifically the area stretching from Quang Binh to Binh Thuan. All the sculptures are displayed in ten showrooms named after the localities where the pieces have been discovered.

Name: Museum of Cham Sculpture

Location: