Pont du Théatre de l'île - Gatineau, Québec
18T E 443324 N 5030499
Ce pont de pierres en arc enjambe le ruisseau de la brasserie et permet aux gens de se rendre au Théatre de l'île. This stone arch bridge spans Brewery Creek and allows people to reach the Théatre de l'île (Island Theatre).
Location: Québec, Canada

Ce pont de pierres en arc qui enjambe le ruisseau de la brasserie est l'un des plus vieux ponts encore utilisés par les piétons à Gatineau, Québec.

This stone arch bridge over Brewery Creek is one of the oldest bridges still being used by pedestrians in Gatineau, Québec.
Length of bridge: 12 meters

Height of bridge: 3 meters

What type of traffic does this bridge support?: Pedestrians and bikes

What kind of gap does this bridge cross?:
Brewery Creek

Is the bridge still in service for its original purpose?: Yes

Name of road or trail the bridge services: This bridge was built to allow pedestrians to access a building now know as the théatre de l'île (island theatre).

Location:
Gatineau, Québec, Canada