Das kleinste Haus Innsbrucks, Tirol, Austria
Location: Tirol, Austria

[DE]

Das kleinste Haus Innsbrucks steht in der Maria-Theresien-Strasse zwischen der Spitalskirche und dem angrenzenden Bürgerhaus. Ursprünglich befand sich hier der Durchgang zu städtischen Friedhof. Erst mit der Auflassung des Friedhofes Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde dieses Haus errichtet. Das Haus ist nur 211cm breit.

[EN]

Innsbruck is the smallest house in the Maria Theresa Church Street between the hospital and the adjacent community center. It was formerly a passage to the municipal cemetery. Only with the abandonment of the cemetery end of the 19th Century, built this house. The house is only 211cm wide.
always

Admission Prices: