Arcos de Valdevez - Portugal
The City Hall of Arco de Valdevez.
Location: Viana do Castelo, Portugal

[PT]
Este é a Câmara Municipal de Arcos de Valdevez, está situada no centro histórico na principal praça da cidade, está situada mesmo ao lado do Tribunal.

Arcos de Valdevez
"Arcos de Valdevez é uma vila portuguesa no Distrito de Viana do Castelo, região Norte e sub-região do Minho-Lima, com cerca de 2 200 habitantes.

É sede de um município com 445,89 km² de área e 22 847 habitantes (2011), subdividido em 51 freguesias. O município é limitado a norte pelo município de Monção, a nordeste por Melgaço, a leste pela Galiza, a sul por Ponte da Barca, a sudoeste e a oeste por Ponte de Lima e a oeste por Paredes de Coura."
Retirado da Wikipédia

[EN]
This is the City Hall of Arcos de Valdevez is located in historic downtown on the city's main square, is situated right next to the Courthouse.

Arcos de Valdevez
"Arcos de Valdevez is a Portuguese City in the district of Viana do Castelo, North and sub-region of the Minho-Lima, with about 2200 inhabitants.

It is the seat of a municipality with 445.89 km ² and 22,847 inhabitants (2011), subdivided into 51 parishes. The municipality is limited to the northern city of Monção, northeast by Melgaço, east by Galicia, south by Ponte da Barca, southwest and west of Ponte de Lima and west by Paredes de Coura."
From wikipedia
Name: Câmara Municipal de Arcos de Valdevez