Bell Tower at Australian Technology Park, Eveleigh. Sydney. Australia.
An interesting bell tower stands atop the International Business Centre at Australian Technology Park in Eveleigh, Sydney.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

With the Eveleigh Railway Yard as its centrepiece, the Australian Technology Park was once the location of Australia’s largest industrial complex.

Australian Technology Park occupies the site of the former Eveleigh railway yards. When they were built in the late 19th century, they were the largest and most technologically advanced workshops in the southern hemisphere. Conceived by a consortium of Sydney universities in 1995 and wholly-owned by the New South Wales Government’s Redfern-Waterloo Authority, the Park is located just a few kilometres away from Sydney’s CBD and international airport on a site once occupied by the Eveleigh Railway Yards.

To this day, the park still retains and celebrates much of its rich cultural heritage. One of the heritage buildings, now used as the International Business Centre, has this interesting bell tower on the roof.
Address of Tower:
Australian Technology Park, Eveleigh NSW 1430, Australia