Amtshaus – Traunstein, Bayern, D
Quick Description: Amtshaus in Traunstein. --- Official home in Traunstein.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Long Description:
"Ehemaliges königliches Hauptsalzamt, dreigeschossiger Bau, 1852/53 unter Verwendung des barocken Vorgängerbaus wieder hergestellt, mit Fassade im sog. florentinischen Stil, Ende der 1990er Jahre in Rathaus-Erweiterung einbezogen; vor dem Gebäude unter dem heutigen Gehweg-Niveau Rest einer ehemals gewölbten Brunnenstube, wohl 13. Jahrhundert." Aktennummer D-1-89-155-75

Former royal Salt Office, three-story building, 1852/53 restored with using the baroque previous building, with its facade in so-called Florentine style, included the end of the 1990s town hall extension, in front of the building under the current sidewalk-level remnant of a former vaulted well chamber , probably 13th Century. Aktennummer D-1-89-155-75
Adresse/Adress:
Stadtplatz 38