Glockenturm am Brucktor - Wasserburg, Lk Rosenheim, Bayern, D
Glockenturm am Brucktor. --- Bell tower at the Brucktor.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Stadttor, sog. Brucktor, viergeschossiger Torturm mit Zinnen, neu erbaut durch Wolfgang Wiser, 1470, Wandmalereien von Hans Bocksberger und Christoph Schwarz, 1568, erneuert 1890, 1964 und 1983; in baulicher Verbindung mit Bruckgasse 2, 5 und 7. Siehe auch Stadtbefestigung." Aktennummer D-1-87-182-32 (visit link)

Town gate, called Brucktor, four-storey gate tower with pinnacles, rebuilt by Wolfgang Wiser, 1470, paintings by Hans Bocksberger and Christoph Schwarz, 1568, renewed 1890, 1964 and 1983, in conjunction with structural Bruck lane 2, 5 and 7 See also fortification. Aktennummer D-1-87-182-32 (visit link)
Address of Tower:
Bruckgasse 9