Barokní boží muka / Baroque Wayside Shrine, Zlonice, Czech republic
Baroque wayside shrine from 1700 stands on the square in Zlonice since 1968.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Barokní boží muka z roku 1700 stojí na námestí ve Zlonicích od roku 1968. Puvodne byla postavena nedaleko poutního kostela sv. Isidora v Budenicích a na soucasné místo byla presunuta pri úpravách zlonického námestí. Restaurována byla Pavlem Kytkou, na reliéfní výzdobe pracoval akad. sochar Jirí Kaifosz.

Baroque wayside shrine from 1700 stands on the square of Zlonice since 1968. It was originally near the pilgrimage church of st. Isidor in Budenice. Restored by Paul Kytka, embossed decoration by sculptor George Kaifosz.

zdoj: (visit link)
Year of creation: 1700/1/1