Zvonice u Kostela svateho Pankrace / Praha - Nusle, CZ
CS: Zvonice u kostel svateho Pankrace na Pankraci / EN: Belfry by St.Pancras Church in Prague
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CS: Kostel svateho Pankrace stoji na tomto miste jiz od 12. stoleti a dal tak nazev mistni casti Prahy. Dnesni podoba kostela pochazi z konce 17. stoleti. V tomto obdobi byla postavena i samostatne stojici rane barokni zvonice.
Zvonice je necelych 20 metru vysoka a zajimavosti je, ze primo pod ni v hloubce 15 metru vede trasa metra C.
Ve zvonici visi od roku 1700 jeden z nejstarsich zvonu v Cechach. Byl vyroben jiz roku 1505 Bartolomejem Prazskym. Pozdne goticky zvon ma prumer 120 cm, vysku 86 cm a vazi 350 kg.

EN: St.Pancras Church stands on this place since 12th century and it gave name to this part of Prague. The current state of the building came from 17th century. The free-standing belfry was also constructed in 17th century in baroque style.
The tower is nearly 20 meters high. Interesting is that a tunnel of subway goes straight under the tower just in a depth of 15 meters.
In the tower hangs one of the oldest bells in Bohemia. The late gothic bell was made by Bartolomej Prazsky in 1505. The bell has a diameter of 120 cm, height of 86 cm and weight of 350 kg.

Zdroj/Source: stovezata.praha.eu
Address of Tower: