Musee de Honoré Mercier, Ste-Anne de Sabrevois, Qc
18T E 639024 N 5008789
Maison de Honoré Mercier ce grand homme public de l'histoire du Québec / House of Honore Mercier great public figures of Quebec history.
Location: Québec, Canada

9e Premier ministre du Québec / 9th Prime Minister of Quebec.

House in which Honoré Mercier was born on October 15th, 1840. He was Prime Minister of the Province of Quebec from 1887 to 1891. The house was acquired, became a historic site, and was converted into a museum, which opened its doors in 1962.

Le musée est aménagé dans la maison natale d'Honoré Mercier. On y expose des objets qui lui ont appartenu. Un diaporama et des visites commentées permettent de découvrir la vie de l'homme et son engagement envers son pays.

Dates
26 juin 2011 - 31 août 2011 (Dates approximatives)

Activités
Spectacles multimédia / diaporama / vidéo / film. Visites autoguidées. Visites commentées en français

Services de stationnement
Stationnement disponible : Stationnement extérieur gratuitServices de restauration