Frost Diner - Warrenton, VA USA
The Frost Diner located in historic Warrenton, Virginia
Location: Virginia, United States

The Frost Diner has been a mainstay in the town of Warrenton since the mid 1950s. The Diner serves up some of the best comfort food/home cooked in Virginia. Specializing its great breakfasts including Warrenton's Best. A favorite place for the young crowd as well as local characters of the town! Still with its older 1950s decor with formica tables, red leather booth seats and counter with turning stools. Each booth contains a small juke box 45 record selector. Very busy in morning and evening hours. Friendly waitresses and good cooks! Any of the traditional comfort foods can be found here. Reasonably priced meals! Great for families with now non smoking. Outside showing its age, but the food served inside is very good! Old modular metal type building construction. Everyone in Warrenton knows about Frost Diner.
Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no