Stone aqueduct / Kamenný akvadukt, Dolní Chribská, Czech republic
33U E 460915 N 5634268
Stone aqueduct, part of the mill race of the weaving factory Florian Hubel in Dolní Chribská. It was built in 1886.
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CZ: Dvouobloukový kamenný akvadukt je soucástí náhonu tkalcovny Floriana Hübela v Dolní Chribské. Vybudován byl v roce 1886, sloužil do uzavrení továrny ve 30. let 20. století. Rícku Chribskou Kamenici prekonává ve výšce cca 8 m nad její hladinou.

ENG: Stone aqueduct is part of the mill race weaving Florian Hubel in Lower Chribská. It was built in 1886, served in the closure of factories in the 30th the 20 century. Chribská Kamenice stream surpasses in height of about 8 m above the water level.

When was it built?: 01/01/1886