Tiskárna Unie Vilím / Printing house Unie Vilim, Praha - Nové Mesto,
Former Art Nouveau printing house from years 1906-1907, rebuild to luxury hotel.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Secesne novorenesancní stavba z let 1906-1907 (F. Zverina) se sgrafitovým dekorem, prodloužená v letech 1920-1921 (F. Beránek, C. Gregor) a v letech 1936-1938. Jako tiskárna sloužila do konce 20. století. Od prosince 2007 do ledna 2009 probehla kompletní rekonstrukce, pri které byla budova prestavena na triapulhvezdickový hotel, patrící mezinárodnímu retezci The Rezidor Hotel Group.

Art Nouveau building from years 1906-1907 (by F. Zverina) with sgraffito decoration, enlarged 1920-1921 (F. Beránek, C. Gregor) and in the years 1936-1938. Till the end of 20. century used as printing house. From December 2007 to January 2009 was done reconstruction, in which the building was converted into a hotel triapulhvezdickový belonging to international chains The Rezidor Hotel Group.
Address::
Svobodova 1