Erie Canal Passport Site: Corn Hill Navigation - Rochester, NY
18T E 287729 N 4780697
This is one of three Erie Canalway National Heritage Corridor Passport Sites in Downtown Rochester. The Mary Jemison and the Sam Patch sites do not appear in the passport book, so place your stamps in the "bonus" stamps pages at the back!
Location: New York, United States

The Sam Patch is a replica canal packet boat. The Mary Jemison is a historic wooden vessel. Both offer tours on the Genesee River taking visitors to parts of the historic Erie Canal. These boats are operated by the non-profit organization Corn Hill Navigation.

The Mary Jemison launches from Corn Hill Landing and tickets can be obtained online or at the ticket booth at Corn Hill Landing for packet boat tours and she docks at Corn Hill Landing between Virtu Restaurant and the Corn Hill Creamery. The Season runs from May to October. For rates, schedule and other information, visit the website: (visit link)
Corn Hill Landing
Rochesterf, NY USA