1943 - Harmony Baptist Church - Mableton, GA
The Harmony Baptist Church is located on Veterans Memorial Highway (US 78), Mableton, GA.

The Harmony Baptist Church was Constituted 1871. There are what appear to be two sanctuaries. This stone is on the smaller of the two. The stone says this sanctuary was rebuilt in 1942.

Church's web site (visit link)

561 Veterans Memorial Highway Southeast
Mableton, GA 30126
Year of construction: 1942

Full inscription:
Mt. Harmony Baptist Church Constituted 1871 Rebuilt 1942 Rev. G. W. Southand Pastor Board of Deacons W.N. Melton Chairman H.F. Jordan – Jas A. Cape H.L. Dodd – A.B. Medlock D.F. Treadwell – C.F. Cook R.D, Clay – E.C. Inzer W.H. Brook – C.T. Jordan L.C. Williams – T.A. Nantz Laid by the Grand Lodge of GA. F. & AM. E. Descombe Wells Grand Master Latham Lodge 12 A.D. 1943 – A.L. 5943