Harbor Village Lighthouse - Garden City, UT
12T E 466737 N 4645635
This non-operational lighthouse is incorporated into the main building of the Harbor Village Resort, in Garden City, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

Harbor Village Resort was built on a former raspberry patch. Construction on the resort started in 1993 with the Inn Condominium Building, first building of town-homes, restaurant and convention center was completed in 1997.

The Lighthouse restaurant, which is located downstairs, is a fully functional / operational commercial kitchen with beautiful dinning room that can easily be described as one of the nicest facilities for weddings, reunions, or business banquets, in the Bear Lake valley.

As of 2010, the lower level of the building is being used as a wellness center and spa. The rental desk as always is located in front of upper level. The Lighthouse restaurant is located in the East lower level.

Harbor Village Resort is located at 865 North Bear Lake Blvd, on the north end of Garden City, across the highway from the Bear Lake State Park marina.