Trinidad Head & Point Trinidad Head Memorial Lighthouse
10T E 403240 N 4545145
What you see marked in the map is a replica in the center of Trinidad. The real thing is on the ocean-facing side and is really hard to see.

Trinidad Head, a large domed prominence rising to a height of 380 feet, is connected to the mainland only on its northern end. A beautiful, natural bay is thus formed behind the headland. On the bluffs overlooking the bay, Trinidad, the oldest town on the northern California coast, was founded on April 8, 1850. Early on, the town was a vital link between ships anchored in the bay and miners testing their luck in the Klamath, Trinity, Salmon River, and Gold Bluff Mines. As the gold rush slowed, Trinidad Bay, like most bays along the Redwood Coast, became home to multiple sawmills. To aid vessels engaged in the lumber trade, in 1871 a lighthouse was built on the ocean-facing side of the headland.
Most people (including myself) mistake the replica downtown for the real thing. That one is called Point Trinidad Head Memorial Lighthouse and looks just like the real one. It is only a ten minute walk from the Memorial Lighthouse to the Trinidad Head Trail from which one can see the real thing.