Demosthenes - London, England, UK
This bust of Athenian orator, Demosthenes, is located in the British Museum.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The British Museum does not charge an admission fee and DOES allow non-flash photography. This marble life-sized bust (17.75 inches) depicts Demosthenes (384–322 BC) as a man perhaps in his fifties. He dons a beard and mustache and heavy eyebrows. He has curly hair but a receding hairline.
The Museum's website (visit link) adds that the figure has a "... knitted brow and compressed lips."

The Wikipedia page for Demosthenes (visit link) has a photo of a similar bust at the Louvre and informs us that Demosthenes:

"was a prominent Greek statesman and orator of ancient Athens. His orations constitute a significant expression of contemporary Athenian intellectual prowess and provide an insight into the politics and culture of ancient Greece during the 4th century BC. Demosthenes learned rhetoric by studying the speeches of previous great orators. He delivered his first judicial speeches at the age of 20, in which he argued effectively to gain from his guardians what was left of his inheritance. For a time, Demosthenes made his living as a professional speech-writer (logographer) and a lawyer, writing speeches for use in private legal suits.

Demosthenes grew interested in politics during his time as a logographer, and in 354 BC he gave his first public political speeches. He went on to devote his most productive years to opposing Macedon's expansion. He idealized his city and strove throughout his life to restore Athens' supremacy and motivate his compatriots against Philip II of Macedon. He sought to preserve his city's freedom and to establish an alliance against Macedon, in an unsuccessful attempt to impede Philip's plans to expand his influence southwards by conquering all the other Greek states. After Philip's death, Demosthenes played a leading part in his city's uprising against the new King of Macedon, Alexander the Great. However, his efforts failed and the revolt was met with a harsh Macedonian reaction. To prevent a similar revolt against his own rule, Alexander's successor in this region, Antipater, sent his men to track Demosthenes down. Demosthenes took his own life, in order to avoid being arrested by Archias, Antipater's confidant."