No. 451, Mesto - Uherske Hradiste, CZ
City Uherské Hradište
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

[cs] Uherské Hradište je jedním z hlavních center regionu bohatého na památky, víno a lidové tradice - Slovácka.

Mesto leží na rece Morave v Dolnomoravském úvalu, obklopené od východu Bílými Karpatami a od západu vrcholky Chribu. Hradište se muže pochlubit bohatou historií a mnoha památkami. Proslulé jsou odkryté pozustatky velkomoravských staveb, ale za prohlídku stojí nepochybne také mestská památková zóna. V Hradišti mužete navštívit expozice Slováckého muzea a Galerie Slováckého muzea a blíže se zde seznámit s bohatými kulturními tradicemi regionu. Hradište je dejištem rady zajímavých akcí, napríklad Letní filmové školy nebo Festivalu hudebních nástroju lidových muzik. Místní cást Uherského Hradište - Maratice - je centrem vinarství. Historické sklepy urcite stojí za obhlídku a zdejší vína za ochutnání. Hradište je jako stvorené pro prožití zajímavé dovolené. Poznávat zdejší pametihodnosti a prírodní krásy mužete na stezkách pro peší, pro cyklisty nebo z paluby clunu na Batove kanálu.

[en]
Uherske Hradiste is one of the main centers of the region is rich in monuments, wine and folk traditions - Moravian Slovakia.
The city lies on the Morava River in Dolnomoravský valley, surrounded by the White Carpathians from the east and west peaks Chriby. Fort boasts a rich history and many sights. Uncovered the remains of the famous Great Moravian buildings, but the tour is undoubtedly the urban zone. In Hradište you can visit the museum and exhibition Moravian Slovak Museum and Gallery of Moravian Slovakia are closer acquainted with the rich cultural traditions of the region. Fort is the scene of many interesting events, such as the Summer Film School Festival of folk music instruments. The local part of the Uherske Hradiste - Maratice - is the center of viticulture. Historical Cellars worth patrol and local wines for tasting. Fort is made ??for an interesting holiday experience. Identifying the local sights and natural beauty can be on the footpaths for pedestrians, cyclists or deck boat on the Bata canal.
Where can you get this wooden stamp.: N 49° 04.177 E 017° 27.522

Opening Times:
Městské informační centrum Uherské Hradiště je dočasně přesídleno na Mariánské náměstí č.46 (dům U Sovy). Do původních prostor na Masarykově náměstí se opětovně nastěhuje po rekonstrukci v roku 2012. Adresa: Městské informační centrum, Masarykovo nám. 21, 686 01 Uherské Hradiště Celoroční provozní doba: pondělí - pátek 8.00 - 18.00 hod, soboty, neděle a vybrané státní svátky 9.00 - 17.00 hod. ... Municipal Information Center Uherske Hradiste is temporarily resettled in Marianske Square No. 46 (House of the Owls). The original premises at Masaryk square moves again after reconstruction in 2012. Address: Town Information Centre, Masaryk Square. 21, 686 01 Uherske Hradiste Year-round opening hours: Monday - Friday from 8.00 to 18.00 pm, Saturdays, Sundays and selected public holidays from 9.00 to 17.00 pm

Rating: