The Wedding Pavillion - Calgary, Alberta
11U E 692963 N 5663161
The Wedding Pavillion was built in 1996 to specifically cater to wedding celebrations that are full service from ceremony to reception for their clients in Calgary, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Not necessarily church-like, store front or outdoor gazebo, the Wedding Pavillion offers a location that can assist their clients from the moment that they are ready to put on their wedding gowns and tuxedos through to the bouquet throwing at the end of the evening.

An outdoor tent is available for a different atmosphere that the more traditional reception hall. They have a number of interior finishings that will provide different options for wedding photography as well.

Pointed at the planning bride they state: "The Wedding Pavillion being Calgary’s only “True” Full Service Wedding Ceremony and Reception Facility. Our Wedding Celebrations provide the “Essential Services” necessary for you to start your wedding day and planning."

With wedding coordinators and a number of options available, this might be a venue for someone who doesn't have easy access to a church, a hall or the time required to plan a wedding. For a complete list of their services start at their website listed below.
Type of Wedding Chapel?: Store Front

10817 West Valley Road SW Calgary, Alberta T3B 5T2 Canada