Bargoed Railway Viaduct, Wales.
30U E 483998 N 5727135
Bargoed Railway Viaduct spans across, Factory Road, The Rhymney Valley and River. This Stone Bridge carries the Rhymney to Cardiff active railway line.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Bargoed Viaduct was apparently designed by Edmond Coignet, but not sure when it was built, out of the hundreds of photos on the internet 1866 is the earliest photos shown. There seems to be very little data on this viaduct compared with Hengoed viaduct, just a few miles away. The photo date contradicts Edmond Coignet as the builder as he would have been only 10 years old in 1866.
We can now safely rule out Coignet as the designer, as the bridge was finished in time for the Bargoed Railway station to run the first rail service in 1858

The 330 feet long Bargoed Viaduct Bridge has seven arches that span across the Rhymney Valley, Factory Road (A469) and the Rhymney River.

The Southbound train from Rhymney crosses the Viaduct just before it arrives at Bargoed Station, and then departs the Station towards Cardiff through the tunnel under the Road bridges.

There are approx 20-30 trains daily, crossing Bargoed Viaduct bridge.
Physical Location (city, county, etc.): Bargoed, Caerphilly,